Mexico
  • Type of Travel
Our Services Fees
Regular $72.00
Rush $99.00
Emergency $159.00
Student Visa Service Fees
Student Regular $72.00
Student Rush and Emergency $160.00
Work Visa Service Fees
Work Regular $84.00
Work Rush and Emergency $168.00
My Account Video

View our 1 minute video; learn how to track your application, view your visa scans, and other great features of 'My Account'.
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Email Requirements
A business visa is not required for travel to Mexico for a stay of up to 180 days. Traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip airline ticket.
Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Mexico

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).

Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Email Requirements
A tourist visa is not required to visit Mexico for a stay of up to 180 days. Traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip airline ticket.
Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Mexico

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).

Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Email Requirements
A visa is not required to transit through Mexico on the way to another destination. Traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip or onward airline ticket.
1
Passport Requirements:
Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank passport page available for stamp(s).
2
Proof Of Departure:
Confirmed onward airline ticket.
3
Minors:
(under 18 years of age), traveling alone or with only one parent or with someone other than their parents, must show a notarized letter of permission signed by the parent/parents not traveling. In the case of a single parent traveling with a minor, a certified copy of divorce decree and court order showing sole custody, certified copy of birth certificate naming one parent, a notarized copy of a death certificate or other legal documents proving custody or guardianship.
4
Other Requirements:
Valid onward destination visas (if applicable).
Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Mexico

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).